CURATOR: Adam T. Halamski



Protista

Foraminifera

Abbreviation Description
ZPAL F.I Upper Cretaceous foraminifera from Central Poland.
ZPAL F.II Evolution of Lagena sulcatiformis from the Upper Cretaceous of Central Poland.
ZPAL F.III Paleocene foraminifera from Central Poland.
ZPAL F.IV Upper Cretaceous Lagenidae from the Lublin Upland, east Poland.
ZPAL F.V Paleocene and Eocene foraminifera from the borehole Pamiętowo, Pomeria, Poland.
ZPAL F.VI Dano-Montian foraminifera from Poland and their stratigraphy.
ZPAL F.VII Paleocene foraminifera from the borehole Boryszew, Central Poland.
ZPAL F.VIII Holocene foraminifera from the Baltic Sea (not available).
ZPAL F.XI Paleocene foraminifera from the borehole Pamiętowo, Pomerania, Poland.
ZPAL F.X Montian foraminifera from the borehole Pamiętowo, Pomerania, Poland.
ZPAL F.XI Planktic foraminifera from the Upper Eocene of Siemień, near Lublin (eastern Poland).
ZPAL F.XII Cretaceous and Tertiary foraminifera from Texas, US.
ZPAL F.XIII Montian warm-water foraminifera from Crimea and Poland.
ZPAL F.XIV Paleocene foraminifera of the Babice clays, Central Carpathians, Poland.
ZPAL F.XV Pleistocene foraminifera from the lower Vistula river, northern Poland (not available).
ZPAL F.XVIa Discocyclina from the Eocene of the Tatra Mts. Poland.
ZPAL F.XVIb Tolypammina vagans as inhabitant of Oxfordian siliceous sponges.
ZPAL F.XVII Evolution of the Jurassic and Cretaceous smooth-walled Lenticulina of Poland.
ZPAL F.XVIII Upper Eocene nummulits from the borehole Damasławek, north-west Poland.
ZPAL F.XIX Paleocene foraminifera of Tunisia.
ZPAL F.XX Devonian foraminifera from Lublin, Poland.
ZPAL F.XXI Upper Eocene foraminifera of East Poland and their paleogeographical significance.
ZPAL F.XXII Triassic microfossils from the Korytnica Limestones at Liptovska Osada, Slovakia.
ZPAL F.XXIII Planktic Foraminifera zonation of the Upper Cretaceous on the Middle Vistula River Valley, Poland.
ZPAL F.XXXVI Upper Devonian forminifera from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL F.XXXVII Middle Miocene foraminiferal biochronology and ecology of SE Poland.
ZPAL F.XXXVIII Foraminifera and biostratigraphy of the Upper Triassic and Lower Jurassic of the Slovakian and
Polish Carpathians.
ZPAL F.XXXIX Cretaceous foraminifera from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL F.XXX Middle Miocene foraminifera of the Central Paratethys.
ZPAL F.XXXI Middle Miocene (Badenian) foraminifera from the Korytnica Basin and Roztocze Hills, southern Poland.
ZPAL F.XXXIII Miocene foraminifera from Egipt.
ZPAL F.XXXIV Planktic foraminifera of the Oligocene of King George Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL F.XXXV Cenomanian-Turonian foraminifera from the borehole Sawin, Poland.
ZPAL F.XXXVI The Cenomanian/Turonian boundary event in Central Poland.
ZPAL F.XXXVII The rotaliid foraminiferan Escornebovina identified in the Carpathian Paleocene.
ZPAL F.XXXVIII Pliocene foraminifera from Cockburn Island, Antarctic Peninsula.
ZPAL F.XL Foraminifera from Middle Miocene from Lapczyca-I borehole, Poland
ZPAL F.XLI Foraminifera from the Middle Miocene from the Jamnica S-119 borehole, Poland.
ZPAL F.XLII Inceramid-foraminiferal biostratigraphy of the Turonian through Santonian deposits of the Middle Vistula Section, Central Poland.
ZPAL F.43 Foraminifera from the Lower Miocene Cape Melville Formation, Antarctica.
ZPAL F.44 Foraminifera from the Upper Campanian of the Vistula Valley, Poland.
ZPAL F.45 Recent Foraminifera from the Admirality Bay, Antarctica.
ZPAL F.46 Agglutinated Foraminifera from the Cretaceous/Paleogene of Tunisia.
ZPAL F.47 Neoflabellinidae from the Cretaceous of Spain
ZPAL F.48 Pararotalia acculata from the Miocene of Paratethys
ZPAL F.49 Agglutinated Foraminifera from the Cretaceous of Sachalin
ZPAL F.50 Planktic Foraminifera from the Cretaceous of Spain
ZPAL F.51 Foraminifera from the Triassic of Slovenia


Plantae

ACRITARCHA  
ZPAL Ak.1 Acritarchs from the Upper Ordovician of the Holy Cross Mountains, Poland.
DIVERSE Description
ZPAL Pl.I................ Tertiary plants from Antarctica.
ZPAL Pl.II Terrestial flora from the Eocene La Meseta Formation of Seymour Island, Antarctic Peninsula.
ALGAE Description
ZPAL Al.I Ordovician Cyanophyta from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland (not available).
ZPAL Al.II Ordovician calcareous algae from erratics.
ZPAL Al.III Volvocales from the Upper Devonian of Poland.
ZPAL Al.IV Permian Charophyta from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL Al.V Cambrian algae from Antarctica.
ZPAL Al.VI Middle Miocene rhodoliths from the Korytnica Basin, southern Poland.
ZPAL Al.VII Bolboforma from the Oligocene-Miocene of King George Island, Anatrctica.
ZPAL Al.8 Algae from the Miocene of Nowy Sącz, Poland
ZPAL Al.9 Recent rodolithes from the reefs of Belize


Animalia

Porifera (including Archeocyatha and Stromatoporoidea)

Description
ZPAL Pf.I Lower Cretaceous sponges from the Slovakian Tatra Mts.
ZPAL Pf.II Sponge spicules from the Triassic of Slovakia.
ZPAL Pf.III Chaetetida from the Cretaceous of Crimea.
ZPAL Pf.IV Permian sponges from Hornsund, Spitsbergen.
ZPAL Pf.V Sponge spicules from the Lower Cambrian of King George Island, West Antarctica.
ZPAL Pf.VI Triassic sponges from Opole, Poland.
ZPAL Pf.VII Lower Jurassic sponges from the Mecek, Hungary.
ZPAL Pf.VIII Upper Jurassic sponges from the Swabian Alb, Germany.
ZPAL Pf.IX Upper Jurassic sponges from Spain.
ZPAL Pf.X Eocene sponges from north-east Spain.
ZPALPf.XI......... Devonian sponges from the Holy Cross Mts, Poland.
ZPAL Pf.12  Fresh-water sponge Ephydatia from the Miocene of Chile.
ZPAL Pf.16 Cretaceous sponges from Puerto Rico
ZPAL Pf.18 Brachiaster from the Eocene of Australia
ZPAL Pf.19 Sponge spicules from the Miocene of Portugal
ARCHEOCYATHA
ZPAL Ac.I Early Cambrian archaeocyaths from glacial erratics of King George Island, Antarctica.
STROMATOPOROIDEA
ZPAL St.I Givetian and Frasnian Stromatoporoidea from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL St.II Morphogenesis and systematics of the Devonian Stromatoporoidea from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.


Cnidaria

SCYPHOZOA
HYDROZOA
ANTHOZOA
............
TABULATA
............
SCLERACTINIA

SCYPHOZOA Description
ZPAL Sz.
(without number)
Ordovician Scyphozoa from erratic boulders of Poland (Kozłowski's collection).
ZPAL Sz.I Ordovician Scyphozoa from erratics of Poland.
HYDROZOA Description
ZPAL Hz Ordovician Hydroidea from Poland.
ZPAL Hz.I Ordovician and Silurian Hydroidea from Poland.
ZPAL Hz.II Upper Permian Hydroidea from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL Hz.III Conopora from the Eocene of Seymour Island.
TABULATA Description
ZPAL T.I Alveolites from the Devonian of the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL T.II Devonian tabulates (Auloporida) from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL T.III Ordovician and Silurian Tabulata from Norway, Sweden, and erratics of Poland.
ZPAL T.IV Devonian Tabulata (Favositida, Syringoporida) from the borehole Miastko, northern Poland.
ZPAL T.V Devonian Tabulata from the holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL T.VI Upper Silurian Tabulata from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL T.VII Carboniferous Tabulata from Dalnia, Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL T.VIII Devonian Tabulata (Auloporida) from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland
ZPAL T.IX Devonian and Carboniferous Tabulata and Chaetetida from southern Poland.
ZPAL T.XI Devonian Tabulata from south-eastern Poland.
ZPAL T.XII Carboniferous Tabulata from southern Poland.
ZPAL T.XIII Permmian Tabulata from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL T.XIV Devonian Tabulata from Pomerania, Poland.
ZPAL T.XVI Tabulata from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL T.XVII Devonian Tabulata from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL T.XVIII Devonian Tabulata from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL T.XXII New tabulate coral from the Tournaisian of the Debnik Anticline, Poland.
ZPAL T.23 Tabulate corals from the Permian of Spitsbergen.
ZPAL T.24 Auloporites from the Middle Devonian of Poland
ZPAL T.25 Devonian Tabulata from the Holy Cross Mts, Poland
SCLERACTINIA Description
ZPAL H.I Miocene Scleractinia from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL H.II Upper Cretaceous Scleractinia from Poland.
ZPAL H.III Upper Jurassic Scleractinia from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL H.IV Upper Jurassic Scleractinia from Pomerania, Poland.
ZPAL H.V Upper Jurassic Scleractinia from the Polish Jura.
ZPAL H.VI Triassic Scleractinia from the Tatra Mts., Poland.
ZPAL H.VII Flabellum from the Lower Miocene of King George Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL H.VIII Triassic Scleractinia from the Alps.
ZPAL H.IX Miocene Scleractinia from the Holy Cross Mts., Korytnica Basin.
ZPAL H.X Flabellum from the Oligocene of King George Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL H.XI Paleogene corals from Seymour Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL H.XIII Ontogenetic development of the thecal structures in Caryophylliina.
ZPAL H.XIV Recent and fossil Guyniidae
ZPAL H.XV Gardineria - a scleractinian living fossil.
ZPAL H.XVI Upper Jurassic Scleractinia from the Polish Lowlands (borholes).
ZPAL H.XVII Epithecate Scleractinia.
ZPAL H.XVIII Initial coralla of the Recent and fossil Scleractinia
ZPAL H.XIX

Microstructures of the Cretaceous scleractinians ("organic envelopes")

ZPAL H.XX Scleractinian-sipunculan symbiosis
ZPAL H.XXI Norian Scleractinia
ZPAL H. 22 Recent and fossil Anthemiphyllidae
ZPAL H. 23 Organic components of the scleractinian skeleton
ZPAL H. 24  Triassic scleractinians from Dolomites (Italy)
ZPAL H. 25 Recent zooxanthellate and azooxanthellate scleractinians


Mollusca

Mollusca (diverse)

Abbreviation Description
ZPAL Mo.VII Jurassic and Cretaceous molluscs from Spitsbergen..................................
ZPAL Mo.XIV Permian molluscs from Spitsbergen.

Scaphopoda
Bivalvia
Gastropoda
Cephalopoda

SCAPHOPODA Description
ZPAL Sp.I Dentalium from the Tertiary of Antarctica...............................
BIVALVIA. Description
ZPAL Mo.I Bivalves from the Pleistocene of Elbląg, Poland (not available).
ZPAL Mo.II Bivalves from the Pleistocene of Kurzętnik, Poland (not available).
ZPAL Mo.III Bivalves from the Pleistocene of Główna, near Poznań, Poland (not available).
ZPAL Mo.IV Jurassic bivalves from Częstochowa and Pomerania, Poland.
ZPAL Mo.V Middle and Upper Jurassic bivalves from Poland.
ZPAL Mo.VI Jurassic bivalves from Pieniny Klipen Belt, Poland.
ZPAL Mo.VIII Cretaceous bivalves from Wąwał, Poland.
ZPAL Mo.IX Middle Jurassic bivalves from Łęczyca, Poland.
ZPAL Mo.X Middle and Upper Jurassic bivalves from Poland.
ZPAL Mo.XI Upper Cretaceous bivalves from the Middle Vistula Valley, Central Poland.
ZPAL Mo.XII Middle Jurassic bivalves from Poland.
ZPAL Mo.XIII Jurassic-Lower Cretaceous bivalves from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL Mo.XV Lower Paleocene boring bivalves from Central Poland.
ZPAL Mo.XVI Jurassic bivalves from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL Mo.XVIII Tertiary bivalves from King George Island, West Antarctica.
ZPAL L.I............ Upper Jurassic boring and nestling bivalves from Poland.
ZPAL L.II Bivalves from the Danian of Puławy, Central Poland.
ZPAL L.III Bivalves from the Miocene of King George Island, West Antarctica.
ZPAL L.IV Bivalves from the Tertiary of King George and Cockburn Islands, Antarctica.
ZPAL L.V Upper Jurassic bivalves from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL L.VI

Bivalves from the Eocene La Meseta Formation of Seymour Island, Anatrctica.

GASTROPODA............... Description
ZPAL Ga.I Gastropods from the Cambrian, Ordovician and devonian of Holy Cross Mts. And Central Poland.
ZPAL Ga.II Jurassic gastropods from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL Ga.IV Lower Miocene gastropods from King George Island, West Antarctica.
ZPAL Ga.V Gastropods from the Cambrian erratics of King George Island, West Antarctica.
ZPAL Ga.VII Devonian gastropods from Dębnik, Poland.
ZPAL Ga.VIII Monoplacophora from the Cambrian of Siberia.
ZPAL Ga.9 Gastropods from the Jurassic and Lower Cretaceous of Poland
ZPAL Ga.10 Mesozoic gastropods from Siberia.



CEPHALOPODA

 

NAUTILOIDEA........ Description
ZPAL N.I Paleozoic and Mesozoic Nautiloidea from Poland.
ZPAL N.II Nautiloids from the Eocene La Meseta Formation, Seymour Island, Antarctica.
AMMONOIDEA Description
ZPAL AmI Jurassic ammonites (Quenstedtoceras) from Łuków, Poland.
ZPAL Am.II Valvilovites from the Lower Triassic of Spitsbergen.
ZPAL Am.IIa Jurassic ammonites from Łuków, Poland.
ZPAL Am.III Mesozoic ammonites from Spitsvergen and the Soviet Union.
ZPAL Am.IV Triassic and Jurassic ammonites from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL Am.V Middle Jurassic ammonites from Cuba.
ZPAL Am.VI Virgatites from the Jurassic of Świętoszewo, Poland.
ZPAL Am.VII Devonian ammonites from Poland.
ZPAL Am.VIII Jurassic ammonites from Łuków, Poland.
ZPAL Am.IX Lower Cretaceous ammonites from Wąwał, Poland.
ZPAL Am.X Spiticeras from the Cretaceous of Rogoźnik, Pieniny Klipen Belt, Poland.
ZPAL Am.XI Triassic ammonites from Strzelce Opolskie, Poland.
ZPAL Am.XII Upper Cretaceous ammonites from the Middle Vistula Valley, Poland.
ZPAL Am.XIII

Middle Triassic ammonites from Silesia, Poland.

ZPAL Am.XIV Ammonites from the Cretaceous Lopez de Bertodano Formation of Seymour Island.
ZPAL Am.15 Jurassic ammonites from Czarnogłowy, Poland.
ZPAL Am.16 Jurassic ammonites from Łuków, Poland.
ZPAL Am.17 Ammonites from the Lower Aptian of Russia.
ZPAL Am.18 The genus Ceratites.
ZPAL Am.19 Campanian ammonites from Busko Zdrój, Poland
COLEOIDEA Description
ZPAL Mo.XVII ....... Cretaceous belemnites from King George Island, West Antarctica.
ZPAL B.I Belemnites from the Jurassic of Poland..


Annelida

DIVERSE Description
ZPAL A.I Diorygma atrypophilia - parasite on the brachiopod Atrypa, Devonian, Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL A.II Danian serpulids from the borehole Boryszew, Central Poland.
ZPAL A.III Upper Jurassic serpulids from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL A.IV Jurassic serpulids from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL A.V Tertiary Annelida from Antarctica.
ZPAL A.6 Myoscolex oteles from the Cambrian of Australia.
SCOLECODONTA Description
ZPAL Sc.
(without..number)
Polychaete jaw apparatuses from Ordovician erratic boulders of Poland
(Kozłowski's collection).
ZPAL Sc.
(without..number)
Polychaete jaw apparatuses from the Ordovician erratic boulders of Poland
(Kielan-Jaworowska's collection).
ZPAL Sc.
(without..number)
Polychaete jaw apparatuses from the Ordovician erratic boulders of Poland
(Kielan-Jaworowska's collection).
ZPAL Sc.
(without..number)
Polychaete jaw apparatuses from the Ordovician and Silurian of Poland
(Kielan-Jaworowska's collection).
ZPAL Sc.I Ordovician and Silurian jaw apparatuses from Mielnik, eastern Poland.
ZPAL Sc.II Upper Devonian polychaete jaw apparatuses from the borehole Opole Lubelskie, Poland.
ZPAL Sc.III Jurassic scolecodonts from Central Poland.
ZPAL Sc.IV Upper Jurassic scolecodonts from the borehole Tłuszcz, Poland.
ZPAL Sc.V Polychaete jaw apparatuses from the Lower Miocene Cape Melville Formation of King George
Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL Sc.VI Hartmaniellidae - living fossils among polychaetes.


Pogonophora

Description
ZPAL Po. (without number) Ordovician Pogonophora from erratics of Poland (Kozłowski's collection).
ZPAL Po.I Ordovician and Silurian Pogonophora from Poland.


Arthropoda (see also Arthropoda in Mongolian Collection)

TRILOBITA
CRUSTACEA (OSTRACODA in a separate table)

TRILOBITA Description
ZPAL Tr.I Devonian (Famenian) trilobites (Phacopidae) from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Tr.II Carboniferous trilobites (Otarionidae, Cyrtosymbolinae, Brachymetopus) from Poland and Eurasia.
ZPAL Tr.III Tournaisian trilobites from Dalnia in the Holy Cross Mts., Poland
ZPAL Tr.V Lower Cambrian trilobites from glacial erratics of King George Island, Antarctica.
CRUSTACEA Description
ZPAL Cr.I Homolodromiid crabs from the Cape Melville Formation (Lower Miocene) of King George Island,
Antarctica.
ZPAL Cr.II Arthropoda from the boreholes of northern Poland.
ZPAL Cr.IV Lobsters from the Eocene La Meseta Formation of Seymour Island, Antarctic Peninsula
ZPAL Cr.V Crabs from the Eocene La Meseta Formation of Seymour Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL Cr.6 Conchostraca from the Triassic of Krasiejów.
ZPAL Cr.7 Concavicarida from the Famenian of Wietrznia, Holy Cross Mts
OSTRACODA Description
ZPAL O.I Uppermost Cretaceous and lowermost Tertiary Ostracoda from northern and central Poland.
ZPAL O.II Uppermost Cretaceous and lowermost Tertiary Ostracoda from northern and central Poland.
ZPAL O.III Middle Jurassic Ostracoda from Poland.
ZPAL O.IV Middle Jurassic Ostracoda from Poland.
ZPAL O.V Cardobairdia inflata Szczechura and Błaszyk from Middle Jurassic of Poland.
ZPAL O.VI Recent fresh-water Ostracoda.
ZPAL O.VII Middle Jurassic Ostracoda (Glyptocythere) from Poland.
ZPAL O.VIII Carboniferous Ostracoda from the boreholes of north-western Poland.
ZPAL O.IX Tertiary and Recent Ostracoda from the Mediterranean region (partly available).
ZPAL O.X Upper Jurassic Ostracoda from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL O.XI Eocene Ostracoda from Poland.
ZPAL O.XII Middle Devonian Ostracoda from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL O.XV Middle and Upper Devonian Ostracoda from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL O.XVI Middle Jurassic Ostracoda from the Carpathians, Poland.
ZPAL O.XVII Upper Jurassic and Upper Cretaceous Ostracoda from Poland, England, Mongolia.
ZPAL O.XVIII Lower Carboniferous Ostracoda from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL O.XIX Upper Miocene Ostracoda from Libya.
ZPAL O.XX Miocene Ostracoda from the Korytnica Basin and Roztocze Hills, Poland.
ZPAL O.XXI Lower Cretaceous Ostracoda from Poland.
ZPAL O.XXII Upper Jurassic Ostracoda from Poland.
ZPAL O.XXIII Lower Jurassic Ostracoda from the Tatra Mts., Poland.
ZPAL O.XXV Ordovician Ostracoda from Mójcza, Poland.
ZPAL O.XXVI Permian Ostracoda from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL O.XXVII Ostracoda from the Oligocene Polonez Cove Formation of King George Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL O.XXXI Miocene Ostracoda from Egipt.
ZPAL O.XXXIII Cenomanian Ostracoda from Egipt.
ZPAL O.XXXIV Cambrian Ostracoda from Antarctica.
ZPAL O.XXXV Miocene Ostracoda from Poland.
ZPAL O.XXXVI Ostracods from the Middle Miocene from the Lapczyca-I borehole, Poland.
ZPAL O.XXXVII Pliocene Ostracoda from Cockburn island, Antarctica.
ZPAL O.XXXVIII Tertiary Ostracoda (Xylocythere) from the borehole Jamnica, Poland.
ZPAL O.XXXIX Upper Devonian and Lower Carboniferous Ostracoda from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL O.XLI Eridostraca from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL O.XLII Polyzygia from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL O.XLIII Kozlowskiella from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL O.XLIV Poloniella from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL O.XLV Carboniferous ostracods from China.
ZPAL O.46 Miocene ostracods from the Posądz borehole, Poland.
ZPAL O.47 Ostracods from the Middle Devonian.
ZPAL O.48 Ostracods from the Miocene of the Gliwice borehole, Poland
ZPAL O.49 Ostracods from the Eocene La Meseta Formation of Seymour Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL O.50 Franklinella from the Middle Devonian.
ZPAL O.51 Ostracods from the Middle Miocene of Korytnica, Poland.
ZPAL O.52 The late Devonian entomozoacean ostracods  from the Holy Cross Mountains, Poland.
ZPAL O.53 The Triassic ostracods from Krasiejów, southern Poland.
ZPAL O.54 Middle Miocene ostracods from the Nowy Sącz Basin, Poland
ZPAL O.55 Recent ostracods from Antarctica
ZPAL O.56 Ostracoda from the Devonian of Morocco


Phoronoidea

Description
ZPAL Ph.I Ordovician Phoronoidea from the erratic boulders of Poland.


Brachiopoda

Description
ZPAL Bp.I Devonian (Eifelian) brachiopods from Grzegorzowice, Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.II Devonian (Givetian) brachiopods from Skały, Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.III Peregrinella multicarinata from Wieliczka, southern Poland.
ZPAL Bp.IV Middle Devonian Orthoidea from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.V Ordovician inarticulate brachiopods from the borehole Podborowisko, north-east Poland.
ZPAL Bp.VI Middle Devonian Atrypidae from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.VII Middle Devonian brachiopods (Pentamerida, Strophomenida) from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.VIII Dano-Montian Craniidae from the borehole Boryszew, Central Poland.
ZPAL Bp.IX Horridonia horrida from the Permian of the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.X Dzieduszyckia from the Upper Devonian of the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XI Fitzroyella from the Frasnian (Devonian) of the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XII Famenian brachiopods from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XIII Ordovician Inarticulata from Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XIV Frasnian brachiopods from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XV Ordovician Inarticulata from Estonia and Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XVI Stringocephalus burtini from the Givetian (Devonian) of the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XVIII Devonian Rhynchonelidae from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XIX Devonian brachiopods from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XXI Coenothyris vulgaris - Triassic brachiopod from Strzelce Opolskie, Poland (not available).
ZPAL Bp.XXII Givetian brachiopods from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XXIII Frasnian brachiopods from Dębnik, near Cracow, southern Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XXIV Mesozoic Lingulida from Spitsbergen, Siberia and Kazachstan.
ZPAL Bp.XXV Coenothyris vulgaris - disturbance rings.
ZPAL Bp.XXVI Traces of pedicle attachments of brachiopods on Coenothyris vulgaris.
ZPAL Bp.XXVII Ordovician Inarticulata from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XXVIII Devonian brachiopods (Atrypidae, Cyrtospiriferidae) from Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XXIX Pliocene brachiopods from King George Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL Bp.XXX Permian brachiopods from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL Bp.XXXI Famenian brachiopods from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XXXIII Early Cambrian lingulate brachiopods from glacial erratics of King George Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL Bp.XXXIV "Terebratella" sp. from the Eocene La Meseta Formation of Seymour Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL Bp.XXXVI Middle Miocene brachiopods from Bulgaria.
ZPAL Bp.XXXVII Brachiopods from the Eocene La Meseta Formation of Seymour Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL Bp.XXXVIII Middle and Upper Devonian Biernatellidae from Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XXXIXa A lingulate brachiopod Acrotretella from the Ordovician of Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XXXIX Regeneration of brachiopod shells.
ZPAL Bp.XL Miocene brachiopods from Niechobrz , south-eastern Poland.
ZPAL Bp.XLI Protegular stages in lingulid brachiopods.
ZPAL Bp.XLII Brachiopods from the Polonez Cove Formation (Oligocene) of King George Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL Bp.XLIII Eocene brachiopods from NE Spain.
ZPAL Bp.XLIV  Pliocene brachiopods from south Spain.
ZPAL Bp.45  The Late Devonian trematid lingulate brachiopod Schizobolus from Poland.
ZPAL Bp.46 Frasnian-Famennian brachiopod extinction and recovery in southern Poland.
ZPAL Bp.47 The genus Cryptopora from the Middle Miocene of France.
ZPAL Bp.48 Brachiopods from the Middle Devonian of Holy Cross Mts, Poland
ZPAL Bp.51 Miocene brachiopods from the intra-Carpathian Nowy Sącz Basin, Poland
ZPAL Bp.52 Terebratulina imbricata from the Cenomanian of Bulgaria
ZPAL Bp.53 Middle Miocene brachiopods from the Roztocze Hills, Poland
ZPAL Bp.54 Lingula from the Middle Miocene of the Lublin Upland


Bryozoa

Description
ZPAL Br.I Ordovician bryozoans from erratics, Poland.
ZPAL Br.II Dano-Montian bryozoans from the borehole Boryszew, Central Poland.
ZPAL Br.III Devonian Bryozoa (Ctenostomata) from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Br.IV Devonian Bryozoa (Cyclostomata, Cystoporata) from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Br.V Evolution of Early Paleozoic bryozoans.
ZPAL Br.VI Tertiary bryozoans from Antarctica.
ZPAL Br.VII Tertiary bryozoans from King George Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL Br.VIII Bryozoans from the Eocene La Meseta Formation of Seymour Island, Antarctic Peninsula.
ZPAL Br.IX Bryozoans from Cape Melville Formation of King George Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL Br.10 Bryozoa from the Weddell Formation, Antarctica.




Echinodermata

Crinoidea
Echinoidea

CRINOIDEA Description
ZPAL Ca.I Upper Jurassic crinoids from Rogoźnik, Pieniny Klipen Belt, Poland.
ZPAL Ca.II Jurassic crinoids from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL Ca.III Cretaceous crinoids from central Poland.
ZPAL Ca.V Crinoids from the Eocene La Meseta Fromation of Seymour Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL Ca.6 Jurassic crinoids from Rogoźnik, Pieniny Klippen Belt
ECHINOIDEA Description
ZPAL E.I......... Middle echinoids from Poland.
ZPAL E.II Cretaceous-Danian echinoid spines from the borehole Boryszew, Central Poland.
ZPAL E.III Devonian echinoids from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL E.IV Echinoids from the Lower Miocene of King George Island, Poland.
ZPAL E.VI Salenioid echinoid from the uppermost Maastrichtian of the Middle Vistula Valley, Central Poland.
ZPAL E.VII Echinoids from the Eocene La Meseta Formation of Seymour Island, Antarctic Peninsula.
ZPAL E.VIII Jurassic echinoids from Czarnogłowy, Poland.
ZPAL E.IX Echinodermata from the Ordovician of Mójcza, Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL E.10 Echinodermata from the Cretaceous of Wąwał, Poland.


Hemichordata

Pterobranchia
Graptolithina

PTEROBRANCHIA Description
ZPAL Pb. (without number) Middle Ordovician Pterobranchia from Poland (Kozłowski's collection).
ZPAL Pb.I Jurassic (Callovian) Rhabdopleura from Łuków, Poland.
ZPAL Pb.II Jurassic (Batonian) Rhabdopleura from Zawiercie, Poland.
ZPAL Pb.III Ordovician and Silurian Pterobranchia from erratic boulders of Poland.
GRAPTOLITHINA Description
ZPAL G.I Ordovician graptolites from Poland.
ZPAL G.II Corynoides divnoviensis from the Ordovician of Poland.
ZPAL G.III Dichograptidae from the Ordovician erratic boulders of Poland.
ZPAL G.IV Corynoididae from the Ordovician erratic boulders of Poland.
ZPAL G.V Calyxdendrum from the Middle Ordovician of Poland.
ZPAL G.VI Crustoidea from the Ordovician erratic boulders of Poland.
ZPAL G.VII Tuboidea from the Ordovician erratic boulders of Poland.
ZPAL G.VIII Dendroidea from the Ordovician erratic boulders of Poland.
ZPAL G.IX Ordovician graptolites from erratic boulders of Poland.
ZPAL G.XIII Gothograptus from the Wenlock of Poland.
ZPAL G.XV Agastograptus from the Mulde Beds of Gotland.
ZPAL G.XVI Silurian retiolitids of the East European Platform.
ZPAL G.XVII Silurian monograptids from Poland.
ZPAL G.XIX Silurian graptolites from the East European Platform.
ZPAL G.XX Evolution of linograptids.
ZPAL G.XXI Silurian monograptids from the Chełm keysection.
ZPAL G.XXII Graptolite nature of the Ordovician microfossil Xenotheka.
ZPAL G.23 Neocucullograptidae.
ZPAL G.24 The genus Comethograptus from the Bartoszyce borehole.
ZPAL G.25 Graptoblasts from the Silurian of Canada.
ZPAL G.26 Recticamara from the Ordovician of Estonia.
ZPAL G.27 The genus Agastograptus (Retiolitidae).
ZPAL G.28 Rectiolitidae from Jarosławiec, Poland.
ZPAL G.29 Rectiolitidae from the Bartoszyce borehole.
ZPAL G.30 Mastograptidae.
ZPAL G.31 Camaroidea from the Ordovician.
ZPAL G.32 A revised classification of the Silurian Retiolitidae.
ZPAL G.33 The lundgreni event In the Silurian of the East European Platform, Poland
ZPAL G.34 Evolution of retiolitid graptolites
ZPAL G.35 Silurian graptolitem of Arctica
ZPAL G.36 Crustoidea from the Upper Tremadoc of Poland
ZPAL G.37 Silurian retiolitid graptolites: Morphology and evolution


Chordata

Conodonta
Pisces
Amphibia
Reptilia
Aves
Mammalia

CONODONTA Description
ZPAL C.I Ordovician conodonts from erratic boulders of poland (not available).
ZPAL C.II Upper Devonian conodonts from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland (not available).
ZPAL C.III Upper Silurian conodonts from the Borehole Chełm, Poland (not available).
ZPAL C.IV Upper Cambrian conodonts from Poland.
ZPAL C.V Upper Devonian conodonts from the borehole Opole Lubelskie, south-eastern Poland.
ZPAL C.VI Ordovician conodonts from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL C.VII Permian conodonts from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL C.VIII Upper Devonian conodonts from Dębnik, southern Poland.
ZPAL C.IX Triassic conodonts from Slovakia.
ZPAL C.X Triassic conodonts from the Tatra Mts., Poland.
ZPAL C.XI Ordovician conodonts from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL C.XII Lower Ordovician conodonts from Czechoslovakia.
ZPAL C.XIII Ordovician conodonts from the Soviet Union.
ZPAL C.XIV Cambrian conodonts from Sweden.
ZPAL C.XV The apparatus of panderodontid conodonts.
ZPAL C.XVI Devonian and Carboniferous conodonts from Silesia and Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL C.XVII Silurian conodonts from the Goldap core, Poland
ZPAL C.18 Conodonts from the Upper Permian of Poland.
PISCES Description
ZPAL P.I Rhaetian fish remains from the Tatra Mountains, Poland
ZPAL P.II
ZPAL P.III First articulated teleost fish from the Paleogene of West Antarctica.
ZPAL P.IV Devonian phoebodant shark teeth.
ZPAL P.V Gadiform remains from the La Meseta Formation (Eocene) of Seymour Island, Antarctica.
ZPAL P.VI Late Devonian placoderms from the Holy Cross Mountains (Poland).
ZPAL P.VII Fish from the Triassic of Czatkowice, Poland
ZPAL P.8 Shark teeth from the Lower Triassic of Spitsbergen
ZPAL P.9 Fish (Chimera, Lacuna) from the Eocene of Seymour Island, Antarctica
ZPAL P.10 Shark teeth from the Cretaceous of Wąwał, Poland
AMPHIBIA Description
ZPAL Ab.I Pleistocene amphibians from Podegrodzie, Poland.
ZPAL Ab.II Pliocene amphibians from Weze, Poland.
ZPAL Ab.III Vertebrates from the Triassic of Krasiejów, Poland.
ZPAL Ab.IV A stem-group frog from the Early Triassic of Poland.
REPTILIA Description
ZPAL R.I Upper Cretaceous reptilians from Central Poland.
ZPAL R.III Pliocene reptilians from Węże, Poland.
ZPAL R.V Reptilians from the Early Triassic of Czatkowice, Poland
ZPAL R.7  Lower Triassic vertebrate footprints from Wiory, Holy Cross Mountains, Poland.
ZPAL R.8 Reptilians from the Cretaceous of Antarctica.
ZPAL R.9 Reptilians from the Cretaceous of Poland.


Incertae sedis and varia

CHITINOZOA
VARIA

CHITINOZOA Description
ZPAL Ch.I Ordovician Chitinozoa from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL Ch.II Lower Paleozoic Chitinozoa from Poland.
ZPAL Ch.III Upper Silurian and Lower Devonian Chitinozoa from south-eastern Poland.
VARIA Description
ZPAL V.I Epibionts on the Upper Cretaceous belemnites.
ZPAL V.II Microfossils from the Upper Eocene of Poland.
ZPAL V.III Middle Triassic Enteropneusta from the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL V.IV Endobionts on the bivalve shells.
ZPAL V.V Cephalopod arm hooks from the Jurassic of Poland.
ZPAL V.VI Cambrian microfossils from erratics in West Antarctica.
ZPAL V.VII Microfossils from the Cambrian of Spitsbergen.
ZPAL V.VIII Microfossils from the Eocene of West Europe.
ZPAL V.IX Bolboforma badensis from the Middle Miocene of Poland.
ZPAL V.XI Boring and nestling organisms from the Upper Jurassic coral colonies from northern Poland.
ZPAL V.XII Ordovician microfossils from Mójcza, Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL V.XIII Bifissurinella cornifera from the Middle Miocene of Korytnica Basin, Poland.
ZPAL V.XV Bolboforma and Bachmayerella from the Middle Miocene of Poland.
ZPAL V.XVI Cephalopod jaws from the Middle Jurassic of Poland.
ZPAL V.XVII Calvina (Bryozoa) from the Paleocene of Poland.
ZPAL V.XVIII Small shelly fossils from the Cambrian of Antarctica.
ZPAL V.XIX Fauna associated with corals from Spitsbergen.
ZPAL V.XX Bicorniferidae: cheilostomatous Bryozoa with articulated colony branches.
ZPAL V.XXI Calceola sandalina from the Devonian of the Holy Cross Mts., Poland.
ZPAL V.XXII Paleocene cheilostomatous bryozoan Geminella polonica from the Pamiętowo borehole, NW Poland.
ZPAL V.XXIII Bolboforms from the Middle Miocene from the Jamnica borehole, Poland.
ZPAL V.XXIV Bolboforms from the Middle Miocene of Upper Silesia, Poland.
ZPAL V.XXV A new trachypsammiid cnidarian from the Late Permian of Spitsbergen.
ZPAL V.XXVI Brachiopods and conodonts from the Early Carboniferous of South China.
ZPAL V.27 Microfossils from the Middle Miocene evaporite-bearing deposists from Dzialoszyce, Carpathian Foredeep, Poland.
ZPAL V.28 Cambrian fauna from Iran.
ZPAL V.29 Microfossils from the Early Cambrian of Siberia.
ZPAL V.30 Trace fossils from the Lower Carboniferous of China.
ZPAL V.31 Nanostructure of biogenic versus abiogenic calcium carbonate crystals


MONGOLIAN COLLECTION

Arthropoda
Reptilia (see also: List of new dinosaur species described by Polish paleontologists)
Mammalia

 

ARTHROPODA Description

ZPAL MgMyr
Myriapoda
from Gobi Desert, Mongolia

ZPAL MgMyr/1-3 Gobiulus sabulosus Dzik
ZPAL MgMyr/4 Gobiulus sp.
ZPAL MgMyr/5-14 Gobiulus sabulosus Dzik

REPTILIA Description

ZPAL MgR-I

Upper Cretaceous reptilians
from Nemegt and Khulsan,
Gobi Desert, Mongolia.

ZPAL MgR-I/1-11 Slavoia darevskii Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-I/12 Gobipteryx munita Elżanowski
ZPAL MgR-I/13 Adamisaurus magnidentatus Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-I/14-18 Macrocephalosaurus chulsanensis Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-I/19 Macrocephalosaurus gilmorei Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-I/20-31 Macrocephalosaurus chulsanensis Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-I/32 Gobipteryx munita Elżanowski
ZPAL MgR-I/33-34 Bird embryons
ZPAL MgR-I/35 Adamisaurus magnidentatus Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-I/42 Adamisaurus magnidentatus Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-I/43 Parviderma inexacta Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/45-51 Globaura venusta Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/53 Globaura venusta Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/54 Gobiderma pulchra Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/55-59 Shinisauroides latipalatum Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/60 Igua minuta Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/61 Eoxanta lacertifrons Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/63 Gobiderma pulchra Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/64 Shinisauroides latipalatum Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/65 Telmasaurus grangeri Gilmore
ZPAL MgR-I/66 Gobiderma sp.
ZPAL MgR-I/67 Paravaranus angustifrons Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/68 Proplatynotia longirostrata Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/69 Priscagama sp.
ZPAL MgR-I/71 Globaura venusta Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/72 Saniwides mongoliensis Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/74 Eoxanta lacertifrons Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/87 Slavoia sp.
ZPAL MgR-I/88-92 Bird embryons
ZPAL MgR-I/93-117 Slavoia darevskii Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-I/118 Globaura venusta Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/119 Polrussia mongoliensis Borsuk-Białynicka & Alifanov

ZPAL MgR-II

Upper Cretaceous reptilians
from Bayn Dzak,
Gobi Desert, Mongolia.

ZPAL MgR-II/4 Gobekko cretacicus Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-II/9-11 Bainguis parvus Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-II/26 Globaura venusta Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-I/40 Mimeosaurus crassus Gilmore
ZPAL MgR-II/42 Globaura venusta Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-II/43 Gobekko cretacicus Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-II/46 Bainguis parvus Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-II/47 Gobekko cretacicus Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-II/49-50 Adamisaurus magnidentatus Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-II/53 Globaura venusta Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-II/55 Globaura venusta Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-II/59 Macrocephalosaurus ferrugenous Gilmore
ZPAL MgR-II/67-68 Gobiosuchus kielanae Osmólska
ZPAL MgR-II/73 Mimeosaurus crassus Gilmore
ZPAL MgR-II/77 Priscagama gobiensis Borsuk-Białynicka & Moody
ZPAL MgR-II/80 Adamisaurus magnidentatus Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-II/90 Bainguis parvus Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-II/101 Priscagama gobiensis Borsuk-Białynicka & Moody

ZPAL MgR-III

Upper Cretaceous reptilians
from Khermeen Tsav,
Gobi Desert, Mongolia.

ZPAL MgR-III/1-5 Adamisaurus magnidentatus Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/6 Darchansaurus estesi Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/7-11 Macrocephalosaurus gilmorei Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/12 Darchansaurus estesi Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/13 Macrocephalosaurus gilmorei Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/14 Adamisaurus magnidentatus Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/15-18 Macrocephalosaurus gilmorei Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/19 Erdenetesaurus robinsonae Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/20-21 Macrocephalosaurus gilmorei Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/22 Erdenetesaurus robinsonae Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/23 Adamisaurus magnidentatus Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/24 Cherminsaurus kozlowskii Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/25-27 Adamisaurus magnidentatus Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/28-29 Macrocephalosaurus gilmorei Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/31-33 Priscagama gobiensis Borsuk-Białynicka & Moody
ZPAL MgR-III/34 Carusia intermedia Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-III/35 Pleurodontagama aenigmatodes Borsuk-Białynicka & Moody
ZPAL MgR-III/36 Globaura venusta Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-III/37-38 Eoxanta lacertifrons Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-III/40-41, 43 Globaura venusta Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-III/59 Cherminotus longifrons Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-III/64-66 Gobiderma pulchra Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-III/67 Cherminotus longifrons Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgR-III/69 Slavoia darevskii Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/72 Priscagama gobiensis Borsuk-Białynicka & Moody
ZPAL MgR-III/73-82 Slavoia darevskii Sulimski
ZPAL MgR-III/83 Priscagama gobiensis Borsuk-Białynicka & Moody

ZPAL MgD-I
Dinosaurs
from Nemegt and Barun Goyot formations,
Gobi Desert, Mongolia.

ZPAL MgD-I/1-2 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/3-5 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/7-8 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/9 Nemegtosaurus mongoliensis Nowiński
ZPAL MgD-I/10-11 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/12-13 Saurolophus angustirostris Rozhdestvensky
ZPAL MgD-I/14 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/15 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/16 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/17-18 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/19 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/20 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/21 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/24 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/25 Opisthocoelicaudia skarzynskii Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgD-I/26 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/27 Saurolophus angustirostris Rozhdestvensky
ZPAL MgD-I/28-31 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/32-33 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/34 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/35 ornithomimid indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/36 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/37 Homalocephale calathocercos Maryańska & Osmólska
ZPAL MgD-I/38 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/39 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/42-43 Tarchia gigantea (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/44-46 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/47 Saurolophus angustirostris Rozhdestvensky
ZPAL MgD-I/48 Opisthocoelicaudia skarzynskii Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgD-I/49 Tarchia gigantea (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/50 ornithomimid indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/51 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/52 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/53 ornithomimid indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/54 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/55 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/56-57 ornithomimid indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/58 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/59-61 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/64 theropod indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/67 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/69 Saurolophus angustirostris Rozhdestvensky
ZPAL MgD-I/71-72 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/73-75 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/76 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/77-78 Gallimimus bullatus Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/79-80 ornithomimid indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/81 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/82-84 ornithomimid indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/86-88 Saurolophus angustirostris Rozhdestvensky
ZPAL MgD-I/89 ornithomimid indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/90 theropod indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/91 ornithomimid indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/93 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/94 Gallimimus bullatus sp. Osmólska, Roniewicz & Barsbold
ZPAL MgD-I/95-96 oviraptorid indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/97 Velociraptor mongoliensis Osborn
ZPAL MgD-I/99 theropod indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/101 oviraptorid indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/104-105 Prenocephale prenes Maryańska & Osmólska
ZPAL MgD-I/109 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/110 Barsboldia sicinskii Osmólska & Maryańska
ZPAL MgD-I/111 Tarchia kielanae Maryańska
ZPAL MgD-I/112 Saichania chulsanensis Maryańska
ZPAL MgD-I/113 Tarchia gigantea (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/114 Saichania chulsanensis Maryańska
ZPAL MgD-I/115 ankylosaurid indet.
ZPAL MgD-I/116-122 Breviceratops kozlowskii (Maryańska & Osmólska)
ZPAL MgD-I/123-154 Bagaceratops rozhdestvenskyi Maryańska & Osmólska
ZPAL MgD-I/156 Microceratops gobiensis Bohlin
ZPAL MgD-I/157-171 Saurolophus angustirostris Rozhdestvensky
ZPAL MgD-I/175-178 Tarbosaurus bataar (Maleev)
ZPAL MgD-I/179-187ornithomimid indet.

ZPAL MgD-II
Dinosaurs
from Bayn Dzak,
Gobi Desert, Mongolia

ZPAL MgD-II/1-2 Pinacosaurus grangeri Gilmore
ZPAL MgD-II/3-8 Protoceratops andrewsi Granger & Gregory
ZPAL MgD-II/9 Pinacosaurus grangeri Gilmore
ZPAL MgD-II/10-18 protoceratopsid indet.
ZPAL MgD-II/19 theropod indet.
ZPAL MgD-II/20 ornithopod indet.
ZPAL MgD-II/21 theropod indet.
ZPAL MgD-II/23-24 Protoceratops andrewsi Granger & Gregory
ZPAL MgD-II/26 protoceratopsid indet.
ZPAL MgD-II/27 ankylosaurid indet.
ZPAL MgD-II/28 theropod indet.
ZPAL MgD-II/29 theropod indet.
ZPAL MgD-II/31-32 Pinacosaurus grangeri Gilmore
ZPAL MgD-II/33-35 Protoceratops andrewsi Granger & Gregory

ZPAL MgCh
Tortoises and turtles
from Gobi Desert, Mongolia

ZPAL MgCh/3-6 Geochelone insolitus (Matthew & Granger)
ZPAL MgCh/11 Geochelone insolitus (Matthew & Granger)
ZPAL MgCh/15-20 Geochelone oskarkuhni Młynarski
ZPAL MgCh/21-54 Mongolemys elegans Khosatzky & Młynarski
ZPAL MgCh/56-58 Mongolemys elegans Khosatzky & Młynarski
ZPAL MgCh/59-60 Trionyx sp. a
ZPAL MgCh/62-66 Amphichelydia gen. et sp. indet.
ZPAL MgCh/67-68 Tsaotanemys cf. rugosa Bohlin
ZPAL MgCh/69 Trionyx sp.
ZPAL MgCh/70 Indeterminata
ZPAL MgCh/71 Mongolemys sp.
ZPAL MgCh/72-73 Zangerlia testudinimorpha Młynarski
ZPAL MgCh/75 Mongolemys elegans Khosatzky & Młynarski
ZPAL MgCh/76 Trionyx sp. a
ZPAL MgCh/78 Amphichelydia gen. et sp. indet.
ZPAL MgCh/79 Mongolemys elegans Khosatzky & Młynarski
ZPAL MgCh/80-81 Trionyx sp. b
ZPAL MgCh/82 Mongolemys elegans Khosatzky & Młynarski
ZPAL MgCh/83 Trionyx sp. b
ZPAL MgCh/84 ?Zangerlia sp.
ZPAL MgCh/85 Amphichelydia gen. et sp. indet.
ZPAL MgCh/86 Testudines indeterminata
ZPAL MgCh/87 Mongolemys elegans Khosatzky & Młynarski
ZPAL MgCh/88-89 Trionyx sp. b

MAMMALIA Description

ZPAL MgM-I
Cretaceous mammals from
Gobi Desert, Mongolia.

ZPAL MgM-I/1-3 Kennalestes gobiensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/4-5 Zalambdalestes lechei Gregory & Simpson
ZPAL MgM-I/5 Kennalestes gobiensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/6-12 Kryptobaatar dashzevegi Kielan-Jaworowska

ZPAL MgM-I/13-16 Zalambdalestes lechei Gregory & Simpson
ZPAL MgM-I/17 Kryptobaatar dashzevegi Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/18 Unidentified multituberculate
ZPAL MgM-I/20 Sloanbaatar mirabilis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/21-22 Kryptobaatar dashzevegi Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/23 ?Kryptobaatar dashzevegi Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/25 Bulganbaatar nemegtaabaroides Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/26-28 Kryptobaatar dashzevegi Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/29 Deltatheroides cretacicus Gregory & Simpson
ZPAL MgM-I/30-31 Zalambdalestes lechei Gregory & Simpson
ZPAL MgM-I/34-35 Kryptobaatar dashzevegi Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/34 Unidentified multituberculate fragmen
ZPAL MgM-I/36 Unidentified multituberculate
ZPAL MgM-I/37 Kryptobaatar dashzevegi Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/38-39 Kamptobaatar kuczynskii Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/40 Unidentified multituberculate
ZPAL MgM-I/41 Kryptobaatar dashzevegi Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/42 undescribed skull
ZPAL MgM-I/43 Zalambdalestes lechei Gregory & Simpson
ZPAL MgM-I/44 Kennalestes gobiensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/45 Unidentified multituberculate
ZPAL MgM-I/48 Unidentified multituberculate
ZPAL MgM-I/49 Kamptobaatar kuczynskii Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/50 Unidentified multituberculate
ZPAL MgM-I/51 Zalambdalestes lechei Gregory & Simpson
ZPAL MgM-I/52 Unidentified multituberculate
ZPAL MgM-I/53 Kryptobaatar dashzevegi Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/54 Unidentified multituberculate
ZPAL MgM-I/55 Kennalestes gobiensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/56 Asioryctes nemegetensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/57 Multituberculata
ZPAL MgM-I/58 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/61-64 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/65 Nemegtbaatar gobiensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/66 Multituberculata
ZPAL MgM-I/68 Multituberculata
ZPAL MgM-I/69 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/70-71 Asioryctes nemegetensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/72 Barunlestes butleri Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/73-75 Asioryctes nemegetensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/76 Nemegtbaatar gobiensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/77 Barunlestes butleri Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/78-80 Catopsalis catopsaloides (Kielan-Jaworowska)
ZPAL MgM-I/81-82 Nemegtbaatar gobiensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/82 Zalambdalestes lechei Gregory & Simpson
ZPAL MgM-I/83-84 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/85 Unidentified postcranial fragments
ZPAL MgM-I/86 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/87 Asioryctes nemegetensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/88-89 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/90 Barunlestes butleri Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/91 Deltatheridium praetrituberculare tardum
ZPAL MgM-I/92-93 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/94 Barunlestes butleri Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/95 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/96 Unidentified bone fragments
ZPAL MgM-I/98 Asioryctes nemegetensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/99 Unidentified postcranial fragments
ZPAL MgM-I/101 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/102 Deltatheridium pretrituberculare tardum
ZPAL MgM-I/103 Unidentified multituberculates
ZPAL MgM-I/104 Barunlestes butleri Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/105 Unidentified fragments
ZPAL MgM-I/108-109 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/110 Postcranial fragments
ZPAL MgM-I/111 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/113 Deltatheridium pretrituberculare tardum
ZPAL MgM-I/114 Unidentified long bones fragments
ZPAL MgM-I/116 Multituberculata
ZPAL MgM-I/118 Unidentified multituberculates
ZPAL MgM-I/119 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/120 Unidentified therian fragment
ZPAL MgM-I/121-122 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/134 Asioryctes nemegetensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/135 Barunlestes butleri Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/137-139 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/139 Deltatheridium pretrituberculare tardum
ZPAL MgM-I/140-142 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/143 ?Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/144 Asioryctes nemegetensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/145 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/147 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/148 Asioryctes nemegetensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/149 ?Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/150 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/151 ?Chulsanbaatar sp.
ZPAL MgM-I/152 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/153 Chulsanbaatar ?
ZPAL MgM-I/154-157 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/159 Multituberculata
ZPAL MgM-I/160 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/161 Multituberculate teeth and postcranial fragments
ZPAL MgM-I/162 Deltatheridium pretrituberculare tardum
ZPAL MgM-I/163 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/166 Asioryctes nemegetensis Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/166 Zalambdalestes lechei Gregory & Simpson
ZPAL MgM-I/168 Chulsanbaatar vulgaris Kielan-Jaworowska
ZPAL MgM-I/169 Multituberculata


ZPAL MgM-II
Paleocene mammals
from Nemegt Basin,
Gobi Desert, Mongolia.

ZPAL MgM-II/1-53 Pseudictops lophiodon Matthew & Granger
ZPAL MgM-II/54-57 Archaeolambda planicanina Flerov
ZPAL MgM-II/ 58-66 Eurymylus laticeps Matthew & Granger

ZPAL MgM-III
Oligocene mammals
from Gobi Desert.

ZPAL MgM-III/1 Allacerops minor Belayeva
ZPAL MgM-III/4-9 Ictopidium tatalgolensis Sulimski
ZPAL MgM-III/10-21 Amphechinus (Palaeoscaptor) acridens (Matthew & Granger)
ZPAL MgM-III/22-23 Amphechinus (Palaeoscaptor) cf. rectus (Matthew & Granger)
ZPAL MgM-III/24-26 Amphechinus (Palaeoerinasceus) cf. minimus (Bohlin)
ZPAL MgM-III/27-28 Gobisorex kingae Sulimski
ZPAL MgM-III/29-33 Cricetops dormitor Matthew & Granger
ZPPAL MgM-III/34 Cricetops cf. aeneus Shevyreva
ZPAL MgM-III/35-37 Eumys asiaticus Matthew & Granger
ZPAL MgM-III/38-39 Tachyoryctoides obrutschewi Bohlin
ZPAL MgM-III/40 Tataromys deflexus Teilhard de Chardin
ZPAL MgM-III/41-43 Tataromys gobiensis Kowalski
ZPAL MgM-III/44 Tataromys plicidens Matthew & Granger
ZPAL MgM-III/45-46 Tataromys sigmodon Matthew & Granger
ZPAL MgM-III/47 Tataromys cf. grangeri Bohlin
ZPAL MgM-III/48-51 Karakoromys decessus Matthew & Granger
ZPAL MgM-III/52 Plesiosminthus tangingoli (Bohlin)
ZPAL MgM-III/53 Selenomys mimicus Matthew & Granger
ZPAL MgM-III/54 Pseudocylindrodon mongolicus Kowalski
ZPAL MgM-III/55-61 Tsaganomys altaicus Matthew & Granger
ZPAL MgM-III/62 Cyclomylus lohensis Matthew & Granger
ZPAL MgM-III/63-65 Tsaganomys altaicus Matthew & Granger
ZPAL MgM-III/66-69 Cyclomylus lohensis Matthew & Granger
ZPAL MgM-III/70 Cyclomylus minutus Kowalski
ZPAL MgM-III/71-74 Prosciurus lohiculus Matthew & Granger
ZPAL MgM-III/76-78 Prosciurus arboraptus Shevyreva
ZPAL MgM-III/79-86 Desmatolagus gobiensis Matthew & Granger
ZPAL MgM-III/87 Desmatolagus robustus Matthew & Granger


ZPAL MgM-IV

Miocene mammals
from Gobi Desert,
Mongolia.

ZPAL MgM-IV/1 Serridentinus gobiensis Osborn & Granger
ZPAL MgM-IV/2 Tetralophodon aff. sinensis Koken
ZPAL MgM-IV/3 Serridentinus gobiensis Osborn & Granger


ZPAL MgM-V

Lower Pliocene mammals
from Gobi Desert,
Mongolia.

ZPAL MgM-V/1-5 Gazella paotehensis Teilhard de Chardin
ZPAL MgM-V/6-8 Gazella gaudryi (Schlosser)
ZPAL MgM-V/9 ?Palaeoryx sp.
ZPAL MgM-V/10 Gazella sp.
ZPAL MgM-V/11 Chilotherium wimani mongolicum Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgM-V/12 Chilotherium aff. wimani Ringstrom
ZPAL MgM-V/13-48 Chilotherium wimani mongolicum Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgM-V/49 Chilotherium sp. a
ZPAL MgM-V/50 Chilotherium sp. b
ZPAL MgM-V/51-62 Chilotherium wimani mongolicum Borsuk-Białynicka
ZPAL MgM-V/63 Chilotherium sp.
ZPAL MgM-V/64 Chilotherium sp. C
ZPAL MgM-V/65 Pararhizomys hipparionum Teilhard de Chardin & Young

 


Page contributors: 
Maria Aleksandra Bitner
, Aleksandra Hołda-Michalska
Jarosław Stolarski